1301:7-9-03 Reporting requirements for hazardous substances and list of hazardous substances.

(A) Purpose.

For the purpose of prescribing rules pursuant to section 3737.88 of the Revised Code, the fire marshal hereby adopts this rule to establish reporting requirements for underground storage tank systems that contain hazardous substance(s) and to list those substances which are hereby identified as hazardous substances. This rule is adopted by the fire marshal in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code and shall not be considered a part of the "Ohio Fire Code".

(B) Definitions.

For the purpose of this rule:

(1) "Release of a hazardous substance" means:

(a) Any spilling, leaking, emitting, discharging, escaping, leaching or disposing of a hazardous substance(s) from an underground storage tank system into the ground water, a surface water body, subsurface soils or otherwise into the environment;

(b) Any spilling, leaking, emitting, discharging, escaping, or disposing of a hazardous substance(s) into ground water, a surface water body, subsurface soils or otherwise into the environment while transferring or attempting to transfer a hazardous substance(s) into an underground storage tank system; or

(c) Contamination of subsurface soils or ground water on the UST site by a hazardous substance(s) found and confirmed through laboratory analysis of samples from the UST site.

(2) "Suspected release of a hazardous substance" means evidence of a release of a hazardous substance(s) obtained through one or more of the following events:

(a) The monitoring results from a release detection method required by rule 1301:7-9-07 of the Administrative Code that a release of a hazardous substance(s) may have occurred unless:

(i) The monitoring device is found to be defective, and is immediately recalibrated or replaced, and additional monitoring does not confirm the initial result; or

(ii) In the case of inventory control, a second month of data does not confirm the initial result;

(b) Unusual operating conditions observed by the owners and operators unless system equipment is found to be defective but not leaking, and is immediately repaired or replaced. Such unusual operating conditions shall include, without limitation, the erratic behavior of hazardous substance(s) dispensing equipment, the sudden loss of hazardous substance(s) from the UST system or an unexplained presence of water in the tank.

(c) The presence of free hazardous substance(s) discovered during removal of an UST system or part thereof or in an excavation on the UST site or on property nearby the UST site;

(d) The discovery of hazardous substance(s) vapors within or along building foundations or other subsurface manmade structures such as building foundations, basements, pedestrian tunnels, utility vaults, sewer lines, or the like, or in a drinking water well located on the UST site or on property nearby the UST site;

(e) The presence of free hazardous substance(s) in a monitoring or an observation well located on the UST site or on property nearby the UST site; or

(f) The presence of hazardous substance(s) observed on a surface water body located on the UST site or on property nearby the UST site suspected to have arisen from a release from an UST system.

(g) The presence of free hazardous substance(s) discovered in an UST secondary containment system on the UST site.

(C) Reporting of releases of a hazardous substance and suspected releases of a hazardous substance.

(1) Owners and operators shall report a release of a hazardous substance or suspected release of a hazardous substance to the fire marshal and the local fire department within twenty-four hours of discovery by the owner or operator. Spills or overfills of twenty-five gallons or less that do not reach a surface water body and that are cleaned up within twenty-four hours need not be reported.

(2) Complying with paragraph (C)(1) of this rule does not relieve the owners and operators from complying with any other applicable federal, state, or local reporting requirements, laws, or regulations.

(D) The substances listed in the following table are hazardous substances except that any listed substance regulated as a hazardous waste under Chapters 3745-50 to 3745-69 of the Administrative Code shall not be considered a hazardous substance for the purposes of this chapter. The numbers to the right of the substances are the chemical abstracts service registry numbers for the substances.

Acenaphthene 83329
Acenaphthylene 208968
Acetaldehyde 75070
Acetaldehyde, chloro 107200
Acetaldehyde, trichloro 75876
Acetamide 60355
Acetamide, N- (aminothioxomethyl)- 591082
Acetamide, N- (4-ethoxyphenyl)- 62442
Acetamide, N-9H-fluoren-2-yl- 53963
Acetamide, 2-fluoro- 640197
Acetic acid 64197
Acetic acid, ethyl ester 141786
Acetic acid, fluoro-, sodium salt 62748
Acetic acid, lead salt 301042
Acetic acid, thalium(l) salt 563688
Acetic anhydride 108247
Acetimidic acid, N-(methylcarbomoyl) oxy] thio, methyl ester 16752775
Acetone 67641
Acetone cyanohydrin 75865
Acetonitrile 75058
3-(alpha-Acetonylbenzyl)-4- hydroxycoumarin and salts 81812
Acetophenone 98862
2-Acetylaminofluorene 53963
Acetyl bromide 506967
Acetyl chloride 75365
1-Acetyl-2-thiourea 591082
Acrolein 107028
Acrylamide 79061
Acrylic acid 79107
Acrylonitrile 107131
Adipic acid 124049
Alanine, 3-[p-bis(2-chloroethyl)amino] phenyl-,L- 148823
Aldicarb 116063
Aldrin 309002
Allyl alcohol 107186
Allyl chloride 107051
Aluminum phosphide 20859738
Aluminum sulfate 10043013
4-Aminobiphenyl 92671
5-(Aminomethyl)-3-isoxazolol 2763964
4-Aminopyridine 504245
Amitrole 61825
Ammonia 7664417
Ammonium acetate 631618
Ammonium benzoate 1863634
Ammonium bicarbonate 1066337
Ammonium bichromate 7789095
Ammonium biflouride 1341497
Ammonium bisulfite 10192300
Ammonium carbamate 1111780
Ammonium carbonate 506876
Ammonium chloride 12125029
Ammonium chromate 7788989
Ammonium citrate, dibasic 3012655
Ammonium fluoborate 13826830
Ammonium fluoride 12125018
Ammonium hydroxide 1336216
Ammonium oxalate 6009707
  5972736
  14258492
Ammonium picrate 131748
Ammonium silcofluoride 16919190
Ammonium sulfamate 7773060
Ammonium sulfide 12135761
Ammonium sulfite 10196040
Ammonium tartrate 14307438
  3164292
Ammonium thiocyanate 1762954
Ammonium vanadate 7803556
Amyl acetate 628637
iso- 123922
sec- 626380
tert- 625161
Aniline 62533
o-Anisidine 90040
Anthracene 120127
Antimony** 7440360
ANTIMONY& COMPOUNDS  
Antimony pentachloride 7647189
Antimony potassium tartrate 28300745
Antimony tribromide 7789619
Antimony trichloride 10025919
Antimony trifluoride 7783564
Antimony trioxide 1309644
Aroclor 1016 12674112
Aroclor 1221 11104282
Aroclor 1232 11141165
Aroclor 1242 53469219
Aroclor 1248 12672296
Aroclor 1254 11097691
Aroclor 1260 11096825
Arsenic** 7440382
Arsenic acid 1327522
  7778394
ARSENIC & COMPOUNDS  
Arsenic disulfide 1303328
Arsenic (III) oxide 1327533
Arsenic (V) oxide 1303282
Arsenic pentoxide 1303282
Arsenic trichloride 7784341
Arsenic trioxide 1327533
Arsenic trisulfide 1303339
Arsine, diethyl- 692422
Asbestos*** 1332214
Auramine 492808
Azaserine 115026
Aziridine 151564
Azirino (2',3':3,4) pyrrolo(1,2-a) indole-4,7-dione,6-amino-8-[((aminocarbonyl) oxy)methyl] -1,1a,2,8,8a,8b-hexahydro-8a-methoxy-5-methyl- 50077
Barium cyanide 542621
Benz(j)aceanthrylene, 1,2 dihydro-3-methyl 56495
Benz(c)acridine 225514
3,4-Benzacridine 225514
Benzal chloride 98873
Benz(a)anthracene 56553
1,2-Benzanthracene 56553
1,2-Benzanthracene, 7,12-dimethyl- 57976
Benzenamine 62533
Benzenamine, 4,4'-carbonimidoylbis(N,N-dimethyl- 492808
Benzenamine, 4-chloro- 106478
Benzenamine, 4-chloro-2-methyl-hydrochloride 3165933
Benzenamine, N,N-dimethyl-4-phenylazo 60117
Benzenamine, 4,4'-methyl-enebis(2-chloro-) 101144
Benzenamine, 2-methyl-, hydrochloride 636215
Benzenamine, 2-methyl-5-nitro- 99558
Benzenamine, 4-nitro- 100016
Benzene 71432
Benzene, 1-bromo-4-phenoxy- 101553
Benzene chloro- 108907
Benzene, chloromethyl- 100447
Benzene, 1,2-dichloro- 95501
Benzene, 1,3-dichloro- 541731
Benzene, 1,4-dichloro- 106467
Benzene, dichloromethyl- 98873
Benzene, 2,4-diisocyanatomethyl 584849
  91087
  26471625
Benzene, dimethyl 1330207
m- 108383
o- 95476
p- 106423
Benzene, hexachloro- 118741
Benzene, hexahydro- 110827
Benzene, hydroxy- 108952
Benzene, methyl- 108883
Benzene, 1-methyl-2,4-dinitro- 121142
Benzene, 1-methyl-2,6-dinitro- 606202
Benzene, 1,2-methylenedioxy-4-allyl- 94597
Benzene, 1,2-methylenedioxy-4-propenyl- 120581
Benzene, 1,2-methylenedioxy-4-propyl- 94586
Benzene, 1-methylethyl- 98828
Benzene, nitro- 98953
Benzene, pentachloro- 608935
Benzene, pentachloronitro- 82688
Benzene, 1,2,4,5-tetrachloro- 95943
Benzene, trichloromethyl 98077
Benzene, 1,3,5-trinitro- 99354
Benzeneacetic acid, 4-chloro-alpha (4-chloro phenyl)-alpha-hydroxy-, ethyl ester 510156
1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid anhydride 85449
1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, [bis(2-ethylexyl)] ester 117817
1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, dibutyl ester 84742
1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, diethyl ester 84662
1,2 Benzenedicarboxylic acid, dimethyl ester 131113
1,2-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, di-n-octyl ester 117840
1,3-Benzenediol 108463
1,2-Benzenediol, 4-[1-hydroxy-2-(methylamino) ethyl] 51434
Benzenesulfonic acid chloride 98099
Benzenesulfonyl chloride 98099
Benzenethiol 108985
Benzidine 92875
Benzo(a)anthracene 56553
Benzo(b)fluoranthene 205992
Benzo(k)fluoranthene 207089
Benzo(j,k)fluorene 206440
1,3-Benzodioxol-4-ol,2,2-dimethyl-, (Bendiocarb phenol) 22961826
1,3-Benzodioxol-4-ol,2,2-dimethyl-, methyl carbamate (Bendiocarb) 22781233
7-Benzofuranol,2,3-dihydro-2,2-dimethyl-(Carbonfuran phenol) 1563388
Benzoic acid 65850
Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, compd. with (3aS-cis)-1,2,3,3a,8,8a-hexahydro-1,3a,8-trimethylpyrrolo [2,3-b] indol-5-yl methly-carbamate ester (1:1) (Physostigmine salicylate) 57647
Benzonitrile 100470
Benzo(ghi)perylene 191242
Benzo(a)pyrene 50328
3,4-Benzopyrene 50328
p-Benzoquinone 106514
Benzotrichloride 98077
Benzoyl chloride 98884
1,2-Benzphenanthrene 218019
Benzyl chloride 100447
Beryllium** 7440417
BERYLLIUM & COMPOUNDS  
Beryllium chloride 7787475
Beryllium dust 7440417
Beryllium fluoride 7787497
Beryllium nitrate 13597994
  7787555
alpha - BHC 319846
beta - BHC 319857
gamma - BHC 58899
delta - BHC 319868
2,2'-Bioxirane 1464535
Biphenyl 92524
(1,1'-Biphenyl)-4,4' diamine 92875
(1,1'-Biphenyl)-4,4' diamine, 3,3' dichloro- 91941
(1,1'-Bipheynl)-4,4' diamine, 3,3'- dimethoxy- 119904
(1,1'-Biphenyl)-4,4'- diamine, 3,3'- dimethyl- 119937
Bis(2-chloroethoxy) methane 111911
Bis(2-cloroethyl) ether 111444
Bis(2-chloroisopropyl) ether 108601
Bis(chloromethyl) ether 542881
Bis(dimethylthiocarbamoyl) disulfide 137268
Bis(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate 117817
Bromine cyanide 506683
Bromoacetone 598312
Bromoform 75252
4-Bromophenyl phenyl ether 101553
Brucine 357573
1,3-Butadiene 106990
1,3-Butadiene, 1,1,2,3,4-hexachloro-1 87683
Butanamine, N-butyl-N-nitroso 924163
Butanoic acid, 4-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino] benzene 305033
1-Butanol 71363
2-Butanone 78933
2-Butanone peroxide 1338234
2-Butenal 123739
  4170303
2-Butene, 1,4-dichloro- 764410
Butyl acetate 123864
iso- 110190
sec- 105464
tert- 540885
n-Butyl alcohol 71363
Butylamine 109739
iso- 78819
sec- 513495
sec- 13952846
tert- 75649
Butyl benzyl phthalate 85687
n-Butyl phthalate 84742
Butyric acid 107926
iso- 79312
Cacodylic acid 75605
Cadmium** 7440439
Cadmium acetate 543908
CADMIUM & COMPOUNDS  
Cadmium bromide 7789426
Cadmium chloride 10108642
Calcium arsenate 7778441
Calcium arsenite 52740166
Calcium carbide 75207
Calcium chromate 13765190
Calcium cyanamide 156627
Calcium cyanide 592018
Calcium dodecylbenzene sulfonate 26264062
Calcium hypochlorite 7778543
Camphene, octachloro- 8001352
Captan 133062
Carbamic acid, ethyl ester 51796
Carbamic acid, methylnitroso, ethyl ester 615532
Carbamic acid, [1-[(butylamino) carbonyl] -1H-benzimidazol-2-yl, methyl ester (Benomyl) 17804352
Carbamic acid, (3-chlorophenyl)-, 4-chloro-2-butynyl ester (Barban) 101279
Carbamic acid, [(dibutylamino)thio]methyl-, 2,3-dihydro-2,2-dimethyl-7-benzofuranyl ester (Carbosulfan) 55285148
Carbamic acid, dimethyl-,1-[dimethylamino)carbonyl] -5-methyl-1H-pyrazol-3-yl ester (Dimetilan) 644644
Carbamic acid, dimethyl-, 3-methyl-1-(1-methylethyl)-1H-pyrazol-5-yl ester (Isolan) 119380
Carbamic acid, 1H-benzimidazol-2-yl, methyl ester (Carbendazim) 10605217
Carbamic acid, methyl-,3-methylethyl ester (Metolcarb) 1129415
Carbamic acid, phenyl-, 1-methylphenyl ester (Propham) 122429
Carbamic acid, [1,2-phenylenebis (iminocarbonothioyl)] bis-, di-methyl ester (Thiophanate-methyl) 23564058
Carbamide, N-ethyl-N-nitroso- 759739
Carbamide, N-methyl-N-nitroso- 684935
Carbamide, thio- 62566
Carbamimidoselenoic acid 630104
Carbamoyl chloride, dimethyl- 79447
Carbamothioic acid, bis(1-methylethyl)-, S-(2,3,3-trichloro-2-propenyl) ester (Triallate) 2303175
Carbamothioic acid, dipropyl-, S-(phenylmethyl) ester (Prosulfocarb) 52888809
Carbaryl 63252
Carbofuran 1563662
Carbon bisulfide 75150
Carbon disulfide 75150
Carbonic acid, dithalium (I) salt 6533739
Carbonochloridic acid, methyl ester 79221
Carbon oxyfluoride 353504
Carbon tetrachloride 56235
Carbonyl chloride 75445
Carbonyl fluoride 353504
Carbonyl sulfide 463581
Catechol 120809
Chloral 75876
Chloramben 133904
Chlorambucil 305033
CHLORDANE (TECHNICAL MIXTURE AND METABOLITES)
Chlordane 57749
Chlordane, technical 57749
CHLORINATED BENZENES  
CHLORINATED ETHANES  
CHLORINATED NAPHTHALENE  
CHLORINATED PHENOLS  
Chlorine 7782505
Chlorine cyanide 506774
Chlornaphazine 494031
Chloroacetaldehyde 107200
Chloroacetic acid 79118
CHLOROALKYL ETHERS  
p-Chloroaniline 106478
Chlorobenzene 108907
4-Chloro-m-cresol 59507
 
p-Chloro-m-cresol 59507
Chlorodibromomethane 124481
1-Chloro-2,3-epoxypropane 106898
Chloroethane 75003
2-Chloroethyl vinyl ether 110758
Chloroform 67663
Chloromethyl methyl ether 107302
beta-Chloronaphthalene 91587
2-Chloronaphthalene 91587
2-Chlorophenol 95578
o-Chlorophenol 95578
4-Chlorophenyl phenyl ether 70057232
1-(o-Chlorophenyl) thiourea 5344821
Chloroprene 126998
3-Chloropropionitrile 542767
Chlorosulfonic acid 7790945
4-Chloro-o-toluidine, hydrochloride 3165933
Chlorpyrifos 2921882
Chromic acetate 1066304
Chromic acid 11115745
  7738945
Chromic acid, calcium salt 13765190
Chromic sulfate 10101538
Chromium** 7440473
CHROMIUM AND COMPOUNDS  
Chromous chloride 10049055
Chrysene 218019
Cobaltous bromide 7789437
Cobaltous formate 544183
Cobaltous sulfamate 14017415
Coke Oven Emissions N.A.
Copper** 7440508
COPPER AND COMPOUNDS  
Copper Cyanide 544923
Coumaphos 56724
Creosote 8001589
Cresol(s) 1319773
m- 108394
o- 95487
p- 106445
Cresylic acid 1319773
m- 108394
o- 95487
p- 106445
Crotonaldehyde 123739
4170303
Cumene 98828
Cupric acetate 142712
Cupric acetoarsenite 12002038
Cupric chloride 7447394
Cupric nitrate 3251238
Cupric oxalate 5893663
Cupric sulfate 7758987
Cupric sulfate ammoniated 10380297
Cupric tartrate 815827
CYANIDES  
Cyanides (soluble cyanide salts), not elsewhere specified 57125
Cyanogen 460195
Cyanogen bromide 506683
Cyanogen chloride 506774
1,4-Cyclohexadienedione 106514
Cyclohexane 110827
Cyclohexanone 108941
1,3-Cyclopentadiene,1,2,3,4,5,5-hexachloro- 77474
Cyclophosphamide 50180
2,4-D Esters 94111
  94791
  94804
  1320189
  1928387
  1928616
  1929733
  2971382
  25168267
  53467111
Daunomycin 20830813
DDD 72548
4,4'DDD 72548
DDE 72559
  3547044
4,4'DDE 72559
DDT 50293
4,4'DDT 50293
DDT AND METABOLITES  
Decachloroctahydro-1,3,4-metheno-2H-cyclobuta[c,d]-pentalen-2-one 143500
Diallate 2303164
Diamine 302012
Diaminotoluene 95807
  25376458
  496720
  823405
Diazinon 333415
Diazomethane 334883
Dibenz[a,h]anthracene 53703
1,2:5,6-Dibenzanthracene 53703
Dibenzo[a,h]anthracene 53703
Dibenzofuran 132649
1,2:7,8-Dibenzopyrene 189559
Dibenz[a,i]pyrene 189559
1,2-Dibromo-3-chloropropane 96128
Dibutyl phthalate 84742
Di-n-butyl phthalate 84742
Dicamba 1918009
Dichlobenil 1194656
Dichlone 117806
S-(2,3-Dichloroallyl) diisopropyl-thiocarbamate 2303164
3,5-Dichloro-N-(1,1-dimethyl-2-propynyl) benzamide 23950585
Dichlorobenzene (mixed) 25321226
1,2-Dichlorobenzene 95501
1,3-Dichlorobenzene 541731
1,4-Dichlorobenzene 106467
m-Dichlorobenzene 541731
o-Dichlorobenzene 95501
p-Dichlorobenzene 106467
DICHLOROBENZIDINE  
3,3'-Dichlorobenzidine 91941
Dichlorobromomethane 75274
1,4-Dichloro-2-butene 764410
Dichlorodifluoromethane 75718
Dichlorodiphenyl dichloroethane 72548
Dichlorodiphenyl trichloroethane 50293
1,1-Dichloroethane 75343
1,2-Dichloroethane 107062
1,1-Dichloroethylene 75354
1,2-trans-Dichloroethylene 156605
Dichloroethyl ether 111444
2,4-Dichlorophenol 120832
2,6-Dichlorophenol 87650
Dichlorophenylarsine 696286
Dichloropropane 26638197
1,1-Dichloropropane 78999
1,3-Dichloropropane 142289
1,2-Dichloropropane 78875
Dichloropropane -Dichloropropene (mixture) 8003198
Dichloropropene 26952238
2,3-Dichloropropene 78886
1,3-Dichloropropene 542756
2,2-Dichloropropionic acid 75990
Dichlorvos 62737
Dieldrin 60571
1,2:3,4-Diepoxybutane 1464535
Diethanolamine 111422
Diethylamine 109897
N,N-Diethylaniline 91667
Diethylarsine 692422
1,4-Diethylene dioxide 123911
N,N-Diethylhydrazine 1615801
O,O-Diethyl S-[2-(ethylthio) ethyl]phosphrodithioate 298044
O,O Diethyl S-methyl dithiophosphate 3288582
Diethyl-p-nitrophenyl phosphate 311455
Ddiethyl phthalate 84662
O,O-Diethyl O-pyrazinyl phosphorothioate 297972
Diethylstilbestrol 56531
1,2-Dihydro-3,6-pyridazinedione 123331
Dihydrosafrole 94586
Diisopropyl fluorophosphate 55914
Dimethoate 60515
3,3-Dimethoxybenzidine 119904
Dimethylamine 124403
Dimethylaminoazobenzene 60117
N,N-Dimethylaniline 121697
7,12-Dimethylbenz(a) anthracene 57976
3,3-Dimethylbenzidine 119937
alpha, alpha-Dimethylbenzylhydro peroxide 80159
3,3-Dimethyl-1-(methylthio)-2-butanone, O-[(methylamino)carbonyl] oxime 39196184
Dimethylcarbamoyl chloride 79447
Dimethylformamide 68122
1,1-Dimethylhydrazine 57147
1,2-Dimethylhydrazine 540738
O,O-Dimethyl O-p-nitrophenyl phosphorothioate 298000
Dimethylnitrosamine 62759
alpha,alpha-Dimethyl phenethylamine 122098
2,4-Dimethylphenol 105679
Dimethyl phthalate 131113
Dimethyl sulfate 77781
Dinitrobenzene (mixed) 25154545
m- 99650
o- 528290
p- 100254
4,6-Dinitro-o-cresol and salts 5 534521
4,6-Dinitro-o-cyclohexylphenol 131895
Dinitrophenol 25550587
2,5- 329715
2,6- 573568
2,4-Dinitrophenol 51285
Dinitrotoluene 25321146
3,4-Dinitrotoluene 610399
2,4-Dinitrotoluene 121142
Dinoseb 88857
Di-n-octyl phthalate 117840
1,4-Dioxane 123911
DIPHENYLHRDRAZINE  
1,2-Diphenylhydrazine 122667
Diphosphoramide, octamethyl- 152169
Dipropylamine 142847
Di-n-propylnitrosamine 621647
Diquat 85007
  2764729
Disulfoton 298044
2,4-Dithiobiuret 541537
Dithiopyrophosphoric acid, tetraethyl ester 3689245
1,3-Dithiolane-2-carboxaldehyde, 2,4-dimethyl-, O-[(methylamino)carbonyl] oxime (Tirpate) 26419738
Diuron 330541
Dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid 27176870
Endosulfan 115297
alpha-Endosulfan 959988
beta-Endosulfan 33213659
ENDOLSUFAN AND METABOLITES  
Ensodulfan sulfate 1031078
Endothall 145733
Endrin 72208
Endrin aldehyde 7421934
ENDRIN AND METABOLITES  
Epichlorohydrin 106898
Epinephrine 51434
1,2-Epoxybutane 106887
Ethanal 75070
Ethanamine, 1,1-dimethyl-2-phenyl- 122098
Ethanamine, N-ethyl-N-nitroso- 55185
Ethane, 1,2-dibromo- 106934
Ethane, 1,1-dichloro- 75343
Ethane, 1,2-dichloro- 107062
Ethane, 1,1,1,2,2,2-hexachloro- 67721
Ethane, l,r-[methylenebis(oxy)] bis(2-chloro- 111911
Ethane, IJ'-oxybis- 60297
Ethane, l,r-oxybis(2-chloro- 111444
Ethane, pentachloro- 76017
Ethane, 1,1,1,2-tetrachloro- 630206
Ethane, 1,1,2,2-tetrachloro- 79345
Ethane, 1,1,2-trichloro- 79005
Ethane, 1,1,1 -trichloro-2,2-bis(p-methoxyphenyl)- 72435
1,2- Ethanediylbiscarbamodi thioic acid 111546
Ethanenitrile 75058
Ethanethioamide 62555
Ethanimidothioic acid, 2-(dimethylamino)-N-hydroxy-2-oxo, methyl ester (A2213) 30558431
Ethanimidothioic acid, 2-(dimethylamino)-N-[[methlyamino)carbonyl]oxy]-2-oxo, methyl ester (Oxamyl) 23135220
Ethanimidothioic acid, N,N'-[thiobis[(methylimino) carbonyloxy]] bis-, di-methyl ester (Thiodicarb) 59669260
Ethanol, 2,2'-(nitrosoimino)bis- 1116547
Ethanol, 2,2'-oxybis-, dicarbamate (Diethylene glycol, di carbamate) 5952261
Ethanone, 1-phenyl- 98862
Ethanoyl chloride 75365
Ethenamine, N-methyl-N-nitroso 4549400
Ethene, chloro- 75014
Ethene, 2-chloroethoxy 110758
Ethene, 1,1-dichloro- 75354
Ethene, 1,1,2,2-tetrachloro- 127184
Ethene, trans-1,2-dichloro- 156605
Ethion 563122
Ethyl acetate 141786
Ethyl acrylate 140885
Ethylbenzene 100414
Ethyl carbamate (Urethan) 51796
Ethyl cyanide 107120
Ethyl 4,4'-dichlorobenzilate 510156
Ethylene dibromide 106934
Ethylene dichloride 107062
Ethylene glycol 107211
Ethylene oxide 75218
Ethylenebis(dithio carbamic acid) 111546
Ethylendiamine 107153
Ethylenediamine tetraacetic acid (EDTA) 60004
Ethylenethiourea 96457
Ethylenimine 151564
Ethyl ether 60297
Ethylidene dichloride 75343
Ethyl methacrylate 97632
Ethyl methanesulfonate 62500
Famphur 52857
Ferric ammonium citrate 1185575
Ferric ammonium oxalate 2944674
  55488874
Ferric chloride 7705080
Ferric fluoride 7783508
Ferric nitrate 10421484
Ferric sulfate 10028225
Ferrous ammonium sulfate 10045893
Ferrous chloride 7758943
Ferrous sulfate 7720787
  7782630
Fluoroacetic acid, sodium salt 62748
Fluoroanthene 206440
Fluorene 86737
Fluorine 7782414
Fluoroacetamide 640197
Formaldehyde 50000
Formic acid 64186
Fulminic acid, mercury(II) salt 628864
Fumaric acid 110178
Furan 110009
Furan, tetrahydro 109999
2-Furancarboxaldehyde 98011
2,5-Furandione 108316
Furfural 98011
Furfuran 1 110009
D-Glucopyranose, 2-deoxy-2-(3-methyl-3-nitrosoureido)- 18883664
Glycidylaldehyde 765344
Guanidine, N-nitroso-N-methyl-N'-nitro 70257
Guthion 86500
HALOETHERS  
HALOMETHANES  
Heptachlor 76448
HEPTACHLOR & METABOLITES  
Heptachlor epoxide 1024573
Hexachlorobenzene 118741
Hexachlorobutadiene 87683
HEXACHLOROCYCLOHEXANE (all isomers) 608731
Hexachlorocyclohexane (gamma isomer) 58899
Hexachlorocyclopentadiene 77474
1,2,3,4,10,10-Hexachloro-6,7-epoxy-1,4,4a,5,6,7,8,8a-octahydro-endo,endo-1,4:5,8-dimethanon aphthalene 72208
1,2,3,4,10,10-Hexachloro-6,7-epoxy-1,4,4a,5,6,7,8,8a-octahydro-endo, exo-1,4:5,8-dimethanonaphthalene 60571
Hexachloroethane 67721
Hexachlorohexahydro-endo,endo-dimethanonaphthalene 465736
1,2,3,4,10,10-Hexachloro-1,4,4a,5,8,endo, endo-dimethanonaphthalene 465736
1,2,3,4,10-10-Hexachloro-1,4,4a,5,8,8a, -hexahydro-1,4:5,8-endo,exo,dimethanonaphthalene 309022
Hexachlorophene 70304
Hexachloropropene 1888717
Hexaethyl tetraphosphate 757584
Hexamethylene-1,6-diisocyanate 822060
Hexamethylphosphoramide 680319
Hexane 110543
Hydrazine 302012
Hydrazine, 1,2-diethyl- 1615801
Hydrazine, 1,1-dimethyl- 57147
Hydrazine, 1,2-dimethyl- 540738
Hydrazine, 1,2-diphenyl- 122667
Hydrazine, methyl- 60344
Hydrazinecarbothioamide 79196
Hydrochloric acid 7647010
Hydrocyanic acid 74908
Hydrofluoric acid 7664393
Hydrogen cyanide 74908
Hydrogen fluoride 7664393
Hydrogen phosphide 7803512
Hydrogen sulfide 7783064
Hydroperoxide, 1-methyl-1-phenylethyl 80159
Hydroquinone 123319
Hydrosulfuric acid 7783064
Hydroxydimethylarsine oxide 75605
2-Imidazolidinethione 96457
Indeno(1,2,3-cd)pyrene 193395
Isobutyl alcohol 78831
Isocyanic acid, methyl ester 624839
Isophorone 78591
Isoprene 78795
Isopropanolamine dode-cylbenzenesulfonate 42504461
Isosafrole 120581
3(2H)-Isoxazolone, 5-(aminomethyl)- 2763964
Kelthane 115322
Kepone 143500
Lasiocarpine 303344
Lead** 7439921
Lead acetate 301042
LEAD AND COMPOUNDS  
Lead arsenate 7784409
  7645252
  10102484
Lead chloride 7758954
Lead fluoborate 13814965
Lead fluoride 7783462
Lead iodide 10101630
Lead nitrate 10099748
Lead phosphate 7446277
Lead stearate 7428480
  1072351
  56189094
  52652592
Lead subacetate 1335326
Lead sulfate 15739807
  7446142
Lead sulfide 1314870
Lead thiocyanate 592870
Lindane 58899
Lithium chromate 14307358
Malathion 121755
Maleic acid 110167
Maleic anhydride 108316
Maleic hydrazide 123331
Malononitrile 109773
Manganese, bis(dimethylcarbamodithioato-S,S')-(manganese dimethyldithio-carbamate) 15339363
MDI 101688
Melphalan 148823
Mercaptodimethur 2032657
Mercuric cyanide 592041
Mercuric nitrate 10045940
Mercuric sulfate 7783359
Mercuric thiocyanate 592858
Mercurous nitrate 10415755
  7782867
Mercury 7439976
MERCURY AND COMPOUNDS  
Mercury, (acetato-O)phenyl- 62384
Mercury fulminate 628864
Methacrylonitrile 126987
Methanamine, N-Methyl- 124403
Methane, bromo- 74839
Methane, chloro- 74873
Methane, chloromethoxy- 107302
Methane, dibromo- 74953
Methane, dichloro- 75092
Methane, dichloro-difluoro- 75718
Methane, iodo- 74884
Methane, oxybis(chloro- 542881
Methane, tetrachloro- 56235
Methane, tetranitro- 509148
Methane, tribromo- 75252
Methane, trichloro- 67663
Methane, trichloro-fluoro- 75694
Methanesulfonic acid, ethyl ester 62500
Methanethiol 74931
Methanesulfenyl chloride, trichloro- 594423
Methanimidamide, N,N-dimethyl-N'-[2-methyl-4-[[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy]phenyl] -(Formparanate) 17702577
Methanimidamide, N,N-dimethyl-N'-[3-[[(methylamino)carbonyl]oxy]penyl]-, monohydrochloride (Formetanate hydro-chloride) 23422539
4,7-Methano-1H-indene, 1,4,5,6,7,8,8-heptachloro-3a, 3,7,7a-tetrahydro- 76448
Methanoic acid 64186
4,7-Methanoindan,1,2,4,5,6,7,8,8-octa-chloro-3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydro- 57749
Methanol 67561
Methapyrilene 91805
Methomyl 16752775
Methoxychlor 72435
Methyl alcohol 67561
2-Methylaziridine 75558
Methyl bromide 74839
1-Methylbutadiene 504609
Methyl chloride 74873
Methyl chlorocarbonate 79221
Methyl chloroform 71556
4,4-Methylenebis (2-chloroaniline) 101144
2,2'-Methylenebis (3,4,6-trichlorophenol) 70304
3-Methylcholanthrene 56495
Methylene bromide 74953
Methylene chloride 75092
4,4'-Methylenedianiline 101779
Methylene oxide 50000
Methyl ethyl ketone 78933
Methyl ethyl ketone peroxide 1338234
Methyl hydrazine 60344
Methyl iodide 74884
Methyl isobutyl ketone 108101
Methyl isocyanate 624839
2-Methyllactonitrile 75865
Methyl mercaptan 74931
Methyl methacrylate 80626
N-Methyl-N'-nitro-N-nitrosoguanidine 70257
Methyl parathion 298000
4-Methyl-2-pentanone 108101
Methyl tert-butyl ether 1634044
Methylthiouracil 56042
Mevinphos 7786347
Mexacarbate 315184
Mitomycin C 50077
Monoethylamine 75047
Monomethylamine 74895
Naled 300765
5,12-Naphthacenedione, (8S-cis)-8-acetyl-10-[3-amino-2,3,6-tride-oxy-alpha-l-lyxo-hexo-pyranosyl) oxy]-7,8,9,10-tetrahydro-6,8,11-trihydroxy-1-methoxy- 20830813
Naphthalene, 2-chloro- 91203
Naphthalene, 2-chloro- 91587
1,4-Naphthalenedione 130154
2,7-Naphthalenedisul-fonic acid, 3,3' -[(3,3'-dimethyl-(1,1'biphenyl)-4,4-diyl)-bis(azo) bis(5-amino-4-hydroxy)-tetra-sodium salt 72571
Naphthenic acid 1338245
1,4-Naphthoquinone 130154
1-Naphthylamine 134327
2-Naphthylamine 91598
alpha-Naphthylamine 134327
beta-Naphthylamine 91598
2-Naphthylamine, N,N-bis(2-chloroethyl)-alpha- 494031
Naphthylthathiourea 86884
Nickel** 7440020
NICKEL AND COMPOUNDS  
Nickel ammonium sulfate 15699180
Nickel carbonyl 13463393
Nickel chloride 7718549
  37211055
Nickel cyanide 557197
Nickel (II) cyanide 557197
Nickel hydroxide 12054487
Nickel nitrate 14216752
Nickel sulfate 7786814
Nickel tetracarbonyl 13463393
Nicotine and salts 54115
Nitric acid 7697372
Nitric oxide 10102439
p-Nitroaniline 100016
Nitrobenzene 98953
4-Nitrobiphenyl 92933
Nitrogen dioxide 10102440
  10544726
Nitrogen (II) oxide 10102439
Nitrogen (IV) oxide 10102440
  10544726
Nitroglycerine 55630
Nitrophenol (mixed) 25154556
m- 554847
o- 88755
p- 100027
p-Nitrophenol 100027
2-Nitrophenol 88755
4-Nitrophenol 100027
NITROPHENOLS  
2-Nitropropane 79469
NITROSAMINES  
N-Nitrosodi-n-butylamine 924163
N-Nitrosodiethanolamine 1116547
N-Nitrosodiethylamine 55185
N-Nitrosodimethylamine 62759
N-Nitrosodiphenylamine 86306
N-Nitrosodi-n-propylamine 621647
N-Nitroso-N-ethylurea 759739
N-Nitroso-N-methylurea 684935
N-Nitroso-N-methylurethane 615532
N-Nitrosomethyl-vinylamine 4549400
N-Nitrosomorpholine 59892
N-Nitrosopiperidine 100754
N-Nitrosopyrrolidine 930552
Nitrotoluene 1321126
m- 99081
o- 88722
p- 99990
5-Nitro-o-toluidine 99558
5-Norbornene-2,3-dimethanol,1,4,5,6,7,7-hexachloro, cyclic sulfite 115297
Octamethylpyrophosphor amide 152169
Osmium oxide 20816120
Osmium tetroxide 20816120
7-Oxabicyclo[2.2.1] Heptane-2,3-dicarboxylic acid 145733
1,2-Oxathiolane,2,2-dioxide 1120714
2h-1,3,2-Oxazaphosphorine, 2-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino] tetrahydro-2-oxide. 50180
Oxirane 75218
Oxirane, 2-(chloro-methyl) 106898
Paraformaldehyde 30525894
Paraldehyde 123637
Parathion 56382
Pentachlorobenzene 608935
Pentachloroethane 76017
Pentachloronitrobenzene 82688
Pentachlorophenol 87865
1,3-Pentadiene 504609
Phenacetin 62442
Phenanthrene 85018
Phenol 108952
Phenol, 2-chloro- 95578
Phenol, 4-chloro-3-methyl- 59507
Phenol, 2-cyclohexyl-4,6-dinitro- 131895
Phenol, 2,4-dichloro- 120832
Phenol, 2,6-dichloro- 87650
Phenol, 2,4-dimethyl- 105679
Phenol, 2,4-dinitro- 51285
Phenol, 2,4-dinitro-6-(1-methylpropyl) 88857
Phenol, 2,4-dinitro-6-methyl-, and salts 534521
Phenol, 2-(1-methylethoxy)-, methyl carbamate 114261
Phenol, 3-(1-methylethyl)-, methyl carbamate (m-Cumenyl methylcarbamate) 64006
Phenol, 3-methyl-5-(1-methylethyl)-, methyl carbamate (Promecarb) 2631370
Phenol, 4-nitro- 100027
Phenol, pentachloro- 87865
Phenol, 2,3,4,6-tetrachloro- 58902
Phenol, 2,4,5-trichloro- 95954
Phenol, 2,4,6-trichloro- 88062
Phenol, 2,4,6-trinitro-, ammonium salt 131748
Phenyl dichloroarsine 696286
1, 10-(1,2-Phenylene)pyrene 193395
Phenylenediamine (para-isomer) 106503
Phenylmercuric acetate 62384
N-Phenylthiourea 103855
Phorate 298022
Phosgene 75445
Phosphine 7803512
Phosphoric acid 7664382
Phosphoric acid, diethyl p-nitrophenyl ester 311455
Phosphoric acid, lead salt 7446277
Phosphorodithioic acid, O,O-diethyl S-methyl ester 3288582
Phosphorodithioic acid, O,O-diethyl S-(ethylthio), methyl ester 298022
Phosphorodithioic acid, O,O-dimethyl S-[2(methylamino) -2-oxoethyl] ester 60515
Phosphorofluoridic acid, bis(1-methylethyl) ester 55914
Phosphorothioic acid, O,O-diethyl O-(p-nitrophenyl) ester 56382
Phosphorothioic acid, O,O-diethyl O-pyrazinyl ester 297972
phosphorothioic acid, O,O-dimethyl O-p-[dimethylamino)-sulfonyl] phenyl] ester. 52857
Phosphorus 7723140
Phosphorus oxychloride 10025873
Phosphorus pentasulfide 1314803
Phosphorus sulfide 1314803
Phosphorus trichloride 7719122
PHTHALATE ESTERS  
Phthalic anhydride 85449
2-Picoline 109068
Plumbane, tetraethyl- 78002
POLYCHLORINATED BIPHENYLS (PCBs) 1336363
  12674112
  11104282
  11141165
  12672296
  53469219
  11097691
  11096825
POLYNUCLEAR AROMATIC HYDROCARBONS  
Potassium arsenate 7784410
Potassium arsenite 10124502
Potassium bichromate 7778509
Potassium chromate 77890006
Potassium cyanide 151508
Potassium hydroxide 1310583
Potassium permanganate 7722647
Potassium silver cyanide 506616
Pronamide 23950585
1-Propanal, 2,3-epoxy- 765344
Propanal, 2-methyl-2-(methylthio)-, O-[(methylamino)carbonyl] oxime 116063
Propanal, 2-methyl-2-(methylsulfonyl)-, O-[(methylamino)carbonyl] oxime (Aldicarb sulfone) 1646884
1-Propanamine 107108
1-Propanamine, N-propyl- 142847
Propane, 1,2-dibromo-3-chloro- 96128
Propane, 2-nitro- 79469
Propane, 2,2-oxybis(2-chloro- 108601
1,3-Propane sultone 1120714
Propanedinitrile 109773
Propanenitrile 107120
Propanenitrile, 3-chloro- 542767
Propanenitrile, 2-hydroxy-2-methyl- 75865
1,2,3-Propanetriol,trinitrate- 55630
Propanol, 2,3-dibromo-,phosphate (3:1) 126727
1-Propanol, 2-methyl- 78831
2-Propanone 67641
2-Propanone, 1-bromo 598312
Propargite 2312358
Propargyl alcohol 107197
2-Propenal 107028
2-Propenamide 79061
Propene, 1,3-dichloro- 542756
1-Propene, 1,1,2,3,3,3-hexachloro- 1888717
2-Propenenitrile 107131
2-Propenenitrile, 2-methyl- 126987
2-Propenoic acid 79107
2-Propenoic acid, ethyl ester 140885
2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, ethyl ester 97632
2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, methyl ester 80626
2-Propen-1-o1 107186
beta-Propiolactone 57578
Propionaldehyde 123386
Propionic acid 79094
Propionic acid, 2-(2,4,5-trichlorophenoxy)- 93721
Propionic anhydride 123626
Propoxur (Baygon) 114261
n-Propylamine 107108
Propylene dichloride 78875
Propylene oxide 75569
1,2-Propylenimine 75558
2-Propyn-1-o1 107197
Pyrene 129000
Pyrethrins 121299
  121211
  8003347
4-Pyridinamine 504245
Pyridine 110861
Pyridine,2-[(2-(di-methylyamine)ethyl)-2-thenylamino]- 91805
Pyridine, hexahydro-N-nitroso- 100754
Pyridine,2-methyl- 109068
Pyridine,(S)-3-(1-methyl-2-pyrrolidinyl)-, and salts 54115
4(1H)-Pyrimidinone,2,3-dihydro-6-methyl-2-thioxo- 56042
Pyrophosphoric acid, tetraethyl ester 107493
Pyrrole, tetrahydro-n-nitroso- 930552
Pyrrolo[2,3-b]indol-5-ol,1,2,3,3a,8,8a-hexahydro-1, 3a,8-trimethyl-, methylcarbamate (ester),(3aS-cis)-(physostigmine) 57476
Quinoline 91225
RADIONUCLIDES  
Reserpine 50555
Resorcinol 108463
Safrole 94597
Selenious acid 7783008
Selenium** 7782492
SELENIUM AND COMPOUNDS  
Selenium dioxide 7446084
Selenium disulfide 7488564
Selenium oxide 7446084
Selenourea 630104
L-Serine, diazoacetate (ester) 115026
Silver** 7440224
SILVER AND COMPOUNDS  
Silver cyanide 506649
Silver nitrate 7761888
Silvex 93721
Sodium 7440235
Sodium arsenate 7631892
Sodium arsenite 7784465
Sodium azide 26628228
Sodium bichromate 10588019
Sodium bifluoride 1333831
Sodium bisulfite 7631905
Sodium chromate 7775113
Sodium cyanide 143339
Sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate 25155300
Sodium fluoride 7681494
Sodium hydrosulfide 16721805
Sodium hydroxide 1310732
Sodium hypochlorite 7681529
  10022705
Sodium methylate 124414
Sodium nitrite 7632000
Sodium phosphate, dibasic 7558794
  10039324
  10140655
Sodium phosphate, tribasic 7601549
  7785844
  10101890
  10361894
  7758294
  10124568
Sodium selenite 10102188
  7782823
4,4'Stilbenediol, alpha,alpha'-diethyl- 56531
Streptozotocin 18883664
Strontrium chromate 7789062
Strychnidin-10-one, and salts 57249
Strychnidin-10-one, 2,3-dimethoxy- 357573
Strychnine and salts 57249
Styrene 100425
Sulfur hydride 7783064
Sulfur monochloride 12771083
Sulfur phosphide 1314803
Sulfur selenide 7488564
Sulfuric acid 7664939
  8014957
Sulfuric acid, dimethyl ester 77781
Sulfuric acid, thallium(I) salt 7446186
  10031591
2,4,5-T 93765
2,4,5-T acid 93765
2,4,5-T amines 2008460
  6369966
  6369977
  1319728
  3813147
2,4,5-T esters 93798
  2545597
  61792072
  1928478
  25168154
2,4,5-T salts 13560991
TDE 72548
1,2,4,5-Tetrachlorobenzene 95943
2,3,7,8-Tetrachlorodibenzo-p-dioxin (TCDD) 1746016
1,1,1,2-Tetrachloroethane 630206
1,1,2,2-Tetrachloroethane 79345
Tetrachloroethylene 127184
2,3,4,6-Tetrachlorophenol 58902
Tetraethyldithiopyro-phosphate 3689245
Tetraethyl lead 78002
Tetraethyl pyrophosphate 107493
Tetrahydrofuran 109999
Tetranitromethane 509148
Tetraphosphoric acid, hexaethyl ester 757584
Thallic oxide 1314325
Thallium** 7440280
THALLIUM AND COMPOUNDS  
Thallium(I) acetate 563688
Thallium(I) carbonate 6533739
Thallium(I) chloride 7791120
Thallium(I) nitrate 10102451
Thallium(III) oxide 1314325
Thallium(I) selenide 12039520
Thallium(I) sulfate 7446186
  10031591
Thioacetamide 62555
Thiofanox 39196184
Thiomidodicarbonic diamide 541537
Thiomethanol 74931
Thiophenol 108985
Thiosemicarbazide 79196
Thiourea 62566
Thiourea, (2,chlorophenyl)- 5344821
Thiourea, 1-naphthalenyl 86884
Thiourea, phenyl 103855
Thiram 137268
Toluene 108883
Toluenediamine 95807
  25376458
 
  823405
Toluene diisocyanate 584849
  91087
  26471625
o-Toluidine hydrochloride 636215
Toxaphene 8001352
2,4,5-TP acid 93721
2,4,5-TP acid esters 32534955
1H-1,2,4-Triazol-3-amine 61825
Trichlorfon 52686
1,2,4-Trichlorobenzene 120821
1,1,1-Trichloroethane 71556
1,1,2-Trichloroethane 79005
Trichloroethene 79016
Trichloroethylene 79016
Trichloromethanesulfenyl chloride 594423
Trichloromonofluoro-methane 75694
Trichlorophenol 25167822
2,3,4-Trichlorophenol 15950660
2,3,5-Trichlorophenol 933788
2,3,6-Trichlorophenol 933755
2,4,5-Trichlorophenol 95954
2,4,6-Trichlorophenol 88062
3,4,5-Trichlorophenol 609198
2,4,6-Trichlorophenol 88062
2,4,5-Trichlorophenoxy-acetic acid 93765
Triethanolamine dodecylbenzene-sulfonate 27323417
Triethylamine 121448
Trifluralin 1582098
Trimethylamine 75503
2,2,4-Trimethylpentane 540841
sym-Trinitrobenzene 99354
1,3,5-Trioxane, 2,4,6-trimethyl- 123637
Tris (2,3-dibromopropyl) phosphate 126727
Trypan blue 72571
Unlisted Hazardous Wastes  
Characteristic of Ingnitability  
Characteristic of Corrosivity  
Characteristic of Reactivity  
Characteristic of EP Toxicity  
Arsenic  
Barium  
Cadmium  
Chromium  
Lead  
Mercury  
Selenium  
Silver  
Endrin  
Lindane  
Methoxychlor  
Toxaphene  
2,4-D  
2,4,5-TP  
Uracil, 5-[bis(2-chloro-ethyl)amino]- 66751
Uracil mustard 66751
Uranyl acetate 541093
Uranyl nitrate 10102064
  36478769
Vanadic acid, ammonium salt 7803556
Vanadium (V) oxide 1314621
Vanadium pentoxide 1314621
Vanadyl sulfate 27774136
Vinyl acetate 108054
Vinyl bromide 593602
Vinyl chloride 75014
Vinylidene chloride 75354
Warfarin 81812
Xylene (mixed) 1330207
m- 108383
o- 95476
p- 106423
Xylenol 1300716
yohimban-16-carboxylic-acid, 11, 17-dimethoxy-18-[(3,4,5-trimethoxybenzoyl)oxy]-, methylester. 50555
Zinc** 7440666
ZINC AND COMPOUNDS  
Zinc acetate 557346
Zinc ammonium chloride 52628258
  14639975
  14639986
zinc, bis(dimethylcarbamodi-thioato-S,S')-, (Ziram) 137304
Zinc borate 1332076
Zinc bromide 7699458
Zinc carbonate 3486359
Zinc chloride 7646857
Zinc cyanide 557211
Zinc fluoride 7783495
Zinc formate 557415
Zinc hydrosulfite 7779864
Zinc nitrate 7779886
Zinc phenolsulfonate 127822
Zinc phosphide 1314847
Zinc silicofluoride 16871719
Zinc sulfate 7733020
Zirconium nitrate 13746899
Zirconium potassium fluoride 16923958
Zirconium sulfate 14644612
Zirconium tetrachloride 10026116
2-Amino-1-methylbenzene* 95534
4-Amino-1-methylbenzene* 106490
2-Ethoxyethanol* 110805
Ethylene glycol monoethyl ether* 110805
o-Toluidine 95534
p-Toluidine 106490

** No reporting of releases of this hazardous substance is required if diameter of the pieces of the solid metal released is equal to or exceeds 100 micrometers ( 0.004 Inches).

*** The reportable quantity of asbestos is limited to friable forms only.

(E) Hazardous substances shall include a mixture of hazardous substance and petroleum which is not contained in a petroleum UST system.

Effective: 07/01/2012
R.C. 119.032 review dates: 12/23/2011 and 03/15/2017
Promulgated Under: 119.03
Statutory Authority: 3737.88
Rule Amplifies: 3737.88
Prior Effective Dates: 10/2/90, 1/22/93, 3/31/99, 3/1/05