CHAPTER 111: SECRETARY OF STATE
111.04 Duties of assistant secretary.
In case of the absence or disability of the secretary of state, the assistant secretary of state shall have power to perform the duties of the secretary of state. The general duties of the assistant secretary shall be such as the secretary of state assigns him.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953