CHAPTER 1301: GENERAL PROVISIONS
1301.09 Obligation of good faith - UCC 1-203.
Every contract or duty within Chapters 1301., 1302., 1303., 1304., 1305., 1307., 1308., 1309., and 1310. of the Revised Code imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.
Effective Date: 08-15-1996