CHAPTER 1301: GENERAL PROVISIONS
1301.07 Waiver or renunciation of claim or right after breach - UCC 1-107.
Any claim or right arising out of an alleged breach can be discharged in whole or in part without consideration by a written waiver or renunciation signed and delivered by the aggrieved party.
Effective Date: 07-01-1962