CHAPTER 1321: SMALL LOANS
1321.571 Agreement or consent for alternative interest rate.
As an alternative to the interest permitted in division (A) of section 1321.57 and in division (B) of section 1321.58 of the Revised Code, a registrant may contract for and receive interest at any rate or rates agreed upon or consented to by the parties to the loan contract or open-end loan agreement, but not exceeding an annual percentage rate of twenty-five per cent.
Effective Date: 02-11-1982