CHAPTER 1337: POWER OF ATTORNEY
1337.01 Power of attorney.
A power of attorney for the conveyance, mortgage, or lease of any interest in real property shall be signed, acknowledged, and certified as provided in section 5301.01 of the Revised Code.
Effective Date: 02-01-2002