CHAPTER 1337: POWER OF ATTORNEY
1337.04 Recording of power of attorney.
A power of attorney for the conveyance, mortgage, or lease of an interest in real property must be recorded in the office of the county recorder of the county in which such property is situated, previous to the recording of a deed, mortgage, or lease by virtue of such power of attorney.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953