CHAPTER 1547: WATERCRAFT AND WATERWAYS
1547.34 Violations prima facie evidence of negligence.
Violations of sections 1547.02 to 1547.36 of the Revised Code, which result in injury to persons or damage to property shall constitute prima-facie evidence of negligence in a civil action.
Effective Date: 03-04-1983