CHAPTER 1702: NONPROFIT CORPORATION LAW
1702.14 Absence of provision for members.
Where neither the articles nor the regulations provide for members thereof as such, or where a corporation has in fact no members other than the directors, the directors shall, for the purposes of any statute or rule of law relating to corporations, be taken to be the members of such corporation, and they shall have all the rights and privileges of members; except that where the provisions in this chapter relating to meetings of directors differ, it shall be sufficient to comply with the provisions relating to directors.
Effective Date: 04-10-2001