CHAPTER 1702: NONPROFIT CORPORATION LAW
1702.10 Adoption of regulations.
After the articles have been filed and at any time prior to a meeting of voting members, the incorporators or a majority of them, at a meeting, may adopt regulations for the government of the corporation, the conduct of its affairs, and the management of its property, consistent with law and the articles; may elect directors in addition to any directors named in the articles; and may also elect members in addition to any named or provided for in the articles. If the incorporators fail to adopt regulations as authorized by this section within ninety days after the date of incorporation, regulations may be adopted at a meeting of voting members by the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting members.
Effective Date: 04-10-2001