CHAPTER 1702: NONPROFIT CORPORATION LAW
1702.28 Term and classification of directors.
(A) Unless the articles or the regulations provide for a different term, each director shall hold office until the next annual meeting of voting members and until the director’s successor is elected, or until the director’s earlier resignation, removal from office, or death.
(B) The articles or the regulations may provide for the classification of directors into classes and that the terms of office of the several classes need not be uniform.
Effective Date: 04-10-2001