CHAPTER 1702: NONPROFIT CORPORATION LAW
1702.16 Annual meeting.
An annual meeting of voting members for the election of directors and the consideration of reports to be laid before such meeting shall be held on a date designated by or in the manner provided for in the articles or the regulations. In the absence of such a designation, the annual meeting shall be held on the first Monday of the fourth month following the close of each fiscal year of the corporation. When the annual meeting is not held or directors are not elected thereat, they may be elected at a special meeting called for that purpose.
Effective Date: 04-10-2001