Chapter 2111: GUARDIANS; CONSERVATORSHIPS
2111.091 Restrictions on attorney representing guardian.
No attorney who represents any person other than himself who is appointed as a guardian under this chapter or under any other provision of the Revised Code shall do either of the following:
(A) Act as a person with co-responsibility for any guardianship asset for which the guardian he represents is responsible;
(B) Be a cosignatory on any financial account related to the guardianship, including any checking account, savings account, or other banking or trust account.
Effective Date: 03-06-1992