CHAPTER 2127: SALE OF LANDS
2127.20 Sale subject to mortgage.
The probate court, with the consent of the mortgagee, may authorize the sale of lands subject to mortgage, but the giving of any such consent shall release the estate of the decedent or ward should a deficit later appear.
Effective Date: 10-05-1961