CHAPTER 2127: SALE OF LANDS
2127.18 Equities and priorities.
Upon the hearing of an action to obtain authority to sell real estate by an executor, administrator, or guardian, if satisfied that all necessary parties defendant are properly before the court, and that the demand for relief ought to be granted, the court may determine the equities among the parties and the priorities of lien of the several lien holders on the real estate, and order a distribution of the money arising from the sale in accordance with its determination. The court may in the same cause order contributions among all parties in interest.
Effective Date: 01-01-1976