CHAPTER 2301: ORGANIZATION
2301.18 Appointment of official shorthand reporter - term - oath.
The court of common pleas shall appoint a stenographic reporter as official shorthand reporter of such court, who shall hold the appointment for a term not exceeding three years from the date thereof, unless removed by the court, after a good cause shown, for neglect of duty, misconduct in office, or incompetency. Such official shorthand reporter shall take an oath faithfully and impartially to discharge the duties of such position.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953