CHAPTER 2301: ORGANIZATION
2301.17 Additional temporary bailiff.
On the application of the sheriff, in a criminal case, if the court of common pleas is satisfied that the administration of justice requires an additional criminal bailiff to execute process, it may appoint such additional bailiff, whose powers and duties shall cease when such case is determined.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953