CHAPTER 2307: CIVIL ACTIONS
2307.15 Determination of insanity of a party.
When the insanity of a party is not manifest to the court, and the fact of insanity is disputed by a party or an attorney in the action, the court may try the question, or impanel a jury to try it.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953