CHAPTER 2307: CIVIL ACTIONS
2307.385 Jurisdiction.
A court of this state may exercise jurisdiction on any other basis authorized in the Revised Code notwithstanding sections 2307.381 to 2307.385, inclusive, of the Revised Code.
Effective Date: 09-28-1965