CHAPTER 2307: CIVIL ACTIONS
2307.381 Long-arm statute definitions.
As used in sections 2307.381 to 2307.385 , inclusive, of the Revised Code, “person” includes an individual, his executor, administrator, or other personal representative, or a corporation, partnership, association, or any other legal or commercial entity, who is a nonresident of this state.
Effective Date: 09-28-1965