CHAPTER 2307: CIVIL ACTIONS
2307.29 Contribution rights relation to other statutes.
No provision of sections 2307.25 to 2307.28 of the Revised Code applies to a tort claim to the extent that sections 2307.22 to 2307.24 or sections 2315.32 to 2315.36 of the Revised Code make a party against whom a judgment is entered liable to the plaintiff only for the proportionate share of that party as described in those sections.
Effective Date: 04-09-2003; 04-07-2005