CHAPTER 307: BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS -- POWERS
307.023 Contract for acquisition or use of sports facilities.
A board of county commissioners may acquire, construct, improve, maintain, operate, lease, or otherwise contract for the acquisition or use of sports facilities, as defined in section 307.696 of the Revised Code. The authority granted by this section is not subject to the limitations imposed under sections 307.02 and 307.09 of the Revised Code.
Effective Date: 09-19-1996