CHAPTER 307: BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS -- POWERS
307.19 Application of sections.
Sections 307.14 to 307.19, inclusive, of the Revised Code, do not repeal or abrogate other sections of the Revised Code authorizing contracts or agreements among particular classes of subdivisions, or modify or impair the force of such sections in respect of contracts or agreements entered into under such sections. Nor shall such other sections control or limit the making of agreements under sections 307.14 to 307.19, inclusive, of the Revised Code; it being intended that such sections shall be applied as fully as though such other sections did not exist.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953