CHAPTER 3301: DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
3301.0726 High school instructional materials on personal financial responsibility.
The department of education shall develop a packet of high school instructional materials on personal financial responsibility, including instructional materials on the avoidance of credit card abuse, and shall distribute that packet to all school districts. The board of education of any school district may adopt part or all of the materials included in the packet for incorporation into the district’s curriculum.
Effective Date: 09-28-1999