CHAPTER 3513: PRIMARIES; NOMINATIONS
3513.09 Candidate's signature.
If the petition required by section 3513.07 of the Revised Code to be filed with a declaration of candidacy consists of more than one separate petition paper, the declaration of candidacy of the candidate named need be signed by the candidate, or of an attorney in fact acting pursuant to section 3501.382 of the Revised Code, on only one of such separate petition papers, but the declaration of candidacy so signed shall be copied on each other separate petition paper before the signature of electors are placed on it.
Effective Date: 03-23-1981; 05-02-2006