Chapter 3701: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
3701.56 Enforcement of rules and regulations.
Boards of health of a general or city health district, health authorities and officials, officers of state institutions, police officers, sheriffs, constables, and other officers and employees of the state or any county, city, or township, shall enforce quarantine and isolation orders, and the rules the department of health adopts.
Effective Date: 02-12-2004