Chapter 3701: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
3701.45 Hospital and medical facilities construction fund - federal grant funds.
The director of health may receive federal grant funds in behalf of, and transmit them to, applicants for hospital and medical facilities construction and modernization projects. There is hereby established, separate and apart from all public moneys and funds of this state, a hospital and medical facilities construction fund. Grant moneys received from the federal government for a project approved by the surgeon general shall be deposited to the credit of this fund and shall be used solely for payments due applicants for work performed or purchases made in carrying out approved projects. Vouchers for all payments from the hospital and medical facilities construction fund shall bear the signature of the director or his authorized agent for such purpose.
Effective Date: 09-24-1971