Chapter 3701: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
3701.352 Violations prohibited.
No person shall violate any rule the public health council, director of health, or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism event.
Effective Date: 02-12-2004
3701.36 [Repealed].
Effective Date: 12-02-1996