Chapter 3701: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
3701.99 Penalty.
(A) Whoever violates division (C) of section 3701.23, division (C) of section 3701.232, division (C) of section 3701.24, division (B) of section 3701.25, division (I) of section 3701.262, division (D) of section 3701.263, or sections 3701.46 to 3701.55 of the Revised Code is guilty of a minor misdemeanor on a first offense; on each subsequent offense, the person is guilty of a misdemeanor of the fourth degree.
(B) Whoever violates section 3701.82 of the Revised Code is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree.
(C) Whoever violates section 3701.352 or 3701.81 of the Revised Code is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree.
Effective Date: 02-12-2004