Chapter 3701: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
3701.0211 Application for federal abstinence education funds.
For each year that federal funds are made available to states under Title V of the “Social Security Act,” 124 Stat. 352 (2010), 42 U.S.C. 710, as amended, for use in providing abstinence education, the director of health shall submit to the United States secretary of health and human services an application for the allotment of those funds that is available to this state. The director shall use the funds received in accordance with any conditions under which the application was approved.
Added by 129th General Assembly File No. 28, HB 153, § 101.01, eff. 6/30/2011.