CHAPTER 3731: HOTELS
3731.10 Plumbing, lighting, and ventilation.
Every hotel and SRO facility shall have proper plumbing, lighting, and ventilation which shall conform to Chapters 3781. and 3791. of the Revised Code.
Effective Date: 10-16-1996