CHAPTER 3731: HOTELS
3731.13 Bedding, floors, and carpets must be kept sanitary.
All bedding used in any hotel must be thoroughly aired, disinfected, and kept clean. No bedding which is infested with vermin or bedbugs shall be used on any bed in any hotel. All floors, carpets, and equipment in hotels, and all walls and ceilings shall be kept in sanitary condition.
Effective Date: 07-01-1992