CHAPTER 4123: WORKERS' COMPENSATION
4123.021 State active duty defined.
As used in sections 4123.021 to 4123.024, inclusive, of the Revised Code:
“State active duty” means that status attaching to a member of the Ohio organized militia performing duty ordered by competent state authority, for which duty status injury and occupational disease benefits are not otherwise provided by act of the congress of the United States or executive regulations of the United States.
Effective Date: 09-16-1963