CHAPTER 4123: WORKERS' COMPENSATION
4123.09 Depositions.
In claims filed before the industrial commission or the bureau of workers’ compensation by injured employees and the dependents of killed employees on account of injury or death sustained by such employees in the course of their employment, the commission and bureau may cause depositions of witnesses residing within or without the state to be taken in the manner prescribed by law for the taking of depositions in civil actions in the court of common pleas.
Effective Date: 11-03-1989