CHAPTER 4303: LIQUOR PERMITS
4303.13 D-1 permit.
Permit D-1 may be issued to the owner or operator of a hotel, of a retail food establishment or a food service operation licensed pursuant to Chapter 3717. of the Revised Code that operates as a restaurant for purposes of this chapter, or of a club, amusement park, drugstore, lunch stand, boat, or vessel, to sell beer at retail either in glass or container, for consumption on the premises where sold; and to sell beer at retail in other receptacles or in original containers having a capacity of not more than five and one-sixth gallons not for consumption on the premises where sold. The fee for this permit is three hundred seventy-six dollars for each location, boat, or vessel.
Effective Date: 2003 HB95 09-26-2003