CHAPTER 4517: MOTOR VEHICLE DEALERS, AUCTION OWNERS, AND SALESPERSONS
4517.44 Record maintenance.
(A) No manufacturer or distributor of motor vehicles, dealer in motor vehicles, or manufactured home broker, nor any owner, proprietor, person in control, or keeper of any garage, stable, shop, or other place of business, shall fail to keep or cause to be kept any record required by law.
(B) Whoever violates this section is guilty of a minor misdemeanor.
Effective Date: 01-01-2004