CHAPTER 4729: PHARMACISTS; DANGEROUS DRUGS
4729.26 Administrative rules.
The state board of pharmacy may adopt rules in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code, not inconsistent with the law, as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of and to enforce the provisions of this chapter . The rules shall be published and made available by the board to each pharmacist licensed under this chapter.
Effective Date: 07-22-1998; 05-18-2005
4729.261, 4729.262 Repealed.
Effective Date: 07-22-1998