CHAPTER 4729: PHARMACISTS; DANGEROUS DRUGS
4729.27 Pharmacist must be in full and actual charge of pharmacy.
A person not a pharmacist, who owns, manages, or conducts a pharmacy, shall employ a pharmacist to be in full and actual charge of such pharmacy. Any pharmacist who owns, manages, or conducts a pharmacy shall be personally in full and actual charge of the pharmacy, or shall employ another pharmacist to be in full and actual charge of the pharmacy.
Effective Date: 07-22-1998