Chapter 4732: PSYCHOLOGISTS
4732.19 Psychologist-client privilege.
The confidential relations and communications between a licensed psychologist or licensed school psychologist and client are placed upon the same basis as those between physician and patient under division (B) of section 2317.02 of the Revised Code. Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to require any such privileged communication to be disclosed.
Effective Date: 08-26-1977