Chapter 4732: PSYCHOLOGISTS
4732.18 Restoration of license.
At any time after the suspension or revocation of license, the state board of psychology may restore the license upon the written finding by the board that circumstances so warrant. The board may require an examination of the applicant before such restoration.
Effective Date: 09-22-1972