Chapter 4732: PSYCHOLOGISTS
4732.21 Prohibiting unlicensed practice.
(A) On and after December 1, 1972, no person who is not a licensed psychologist shall offer or render services as a psychologist or otherwise engage in the practice of psychology for a compensation or other personal gain.
(B) On and after December 1, 1972, no person who is not a licensed psychologist or a licensed school psychologist shall offer or render services as a school psychologist or otherwise engage in the practice of school psychology for a compensation or other personal gain.
Effective Date: 09-22-1972