CHAPTER 5309: REGISTRATION OF LAND TITLES
5309.07 Tax deed entitled to be registered.
No title derived from any tax sale or tax deed may be registered unless it appears that title under said tax sale or tax deed has been established and confirmed, or acquired, by a valid judgment or decree of a court of competent jurisdiction, or that the applicant and those from whom the applicant claims title have been in the actual, undisputed, and adverse possession of the land under such title for at least twenty-one years and have paid all taxes and assessments legally levied thereon for at least ten successive years next preceding the filing of the application.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953