CHAPTER 5505: HIGHWAY PATROL RETIREMENT SYSTEM
5505.02 State highway patrol pension fund established - membership mandatory.
The state highway patrol retirement system is hereby established for the state highway patrol employees, as defined in division (A) of section 5505.01 of the Revised Code.
Membership in the retirement system includes all state highway patrol employees, as defined in section 5505.01 of the Revised Code, and such membership is mandatory for such employees.
Effective Date: 02-21-1967