CHAPTER 742: POLICE AND FIRE PENSION FUND
742.02 Creation and purpose of fund.
There is hereby created an Ohio police and fire pension fund for the purpose of providing disability benefits and pensions to members of the fund and their surviving spouses, children, and dependent parents.
Effective Date: 11-02-1999