CHAPTER 951: ANIMALS RUNNING AT LARGE; STRAYS
951.10 Damages.
The owner or keeper of an animal described in section 951.01 to 951.02 of the Revised Code, who permits it to run at large in violation of either of such sections, is liable for all damages caused by such animal upon the premises of another without reference to the fence which may enclose such premises.
Effective Date: 11-03-1978