CHAPTER 7: PROCESS; PUBLICATION
7.01 Form for process.
Process shall be under the seal of the court from which it issues, shall be styled “The State of Ohio,. . . . . . . . . . County,” shall be signed by the clerk of such court, and shall bear the date of the day it actually is issued.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953