CHAPTER 122: DEPARTMENT OF DEVELOPMENT
122.11 Classified and unclassified employees.
The director of development may employ and fix the compensation of technical and professional personnel, who shall be in the unclassified civil service, and may employ other personnel, who shall be in the classified civil service, as necessary to carry out the provisions of sections 122.011 to 122.11, 122.17, and 122.18 of the Revised Code.
Effective Date: 09-26-1996