CHAPTER 3375: LIBRARIES
3375.33 Boards of library trustees are bodies politic and corporate.
The boards of library trustees appointed pursuant to sections 3375.06, 3375.10, 3375.12, 3375.15, 3375.22, and 3375.30 of the Revised Code are bodies politic and corporate, and as such are capable of suing and being sued, contracting, acquiring, holding, possessing, and disposing of real and personal property, and of exercising such other powers and privileges as are conferred upon them by law.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953