CHAPTER 4905: PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION -- GENERAL POWERS
4905.16 Copy of contract may be required by commission.
When and as required by the public utilities commission, every public utility shall file with it a copy of any contract, agreement, or arrangement, in writing, with any other public utility relating in any way to the construction, maintenance, or use of its plant or property, or to any service, rate, or charge.
Unless otherwise ordered by the commission each telephone company shall file with the commission a copy of any contract, agreement, note, bond, or other arrangement entered into with any telephone management, service or operating company.
Effective Date: 10-26-1953