CHAPTER 4905: PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION -- GENERAL POWERS
4905.55 Liability for act of agent.
The act, omission, or failure of any officer, agent, or other person, acting for or employed by a public utility or railroad, while acting within the scope of his employment, is the act or failure of the public utility or railroad.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953