CHAPTER 4905: PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION -- GENERAL POWERS
4905.231 Prescribing reasonable standards of telephone service.
The public utilities commission may make such investigations as it deems necessary and ascertain and prescribe reasonable standards of telephone service. Such standards shall be minimum requirements for the furnishing of adequate telephone service.
Effective Date: 10-26-1953