CHAPTER 4905: PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION -- GENERAL POWERS
4905.15 Reports and accounts.
Each public utility shall furnish to the public utilities commission, in such form and at such times as the commission requires, such accounts, reports, and information as shall show completely and in detail the entire operation of the public utility in furnishing the unit of its product or service to the public.
Effective Date: 10-01-1953