CHAPTER 4905: PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION -- GENERAL POWERS
4905.07 Information and records to be public.
Except as provided in section 149.43 of the Revised Code and as consistent with the purposes of Title XLIX [49] of the Revised Code, all facts and information in the possession of the public utilities commission shall be public, and all reports, records, files, books, accounts, papers, and memorandums of every nature in its possession shall be open to inspection by interested parties or their attorneys.
Effective Date: 09-17-1996