Section 3119.05 | Other computing and calculating guidelines.
When a court computes the amount of child support required to be paid under a court child support order or a child support enforcement agency computes the amount of child support to be paid pursuant to an administrative child support order, all of the following apply:
(A) The parents' current and past income and personal earnings shall be verified by electronic means or with suitable documents, including, but not limited to, paystubs, employer statements, receipts and expense vouchers related to self-generated income, tax returns, and all supporting documentation and schedules for the tax returns.
(B) The annual amount of any court-ordered spousal support actually paid, excluding any ordered payment on arrears, shall be deducted from the annual income of that parent to the extent that payment of that court-ordered spousal support is verified by supporting documentation.
(C) The court or agency shall adjust the amount of child support paid by a parent to give credit for children not included in the current calculation. When calculating the adjusted amount, the court or agency shall use the schedule and do the following:
(1) Determine the amount of child support that each parent would be ordered to pay for all children for whom the parent has the legal duty to support, according to each parent's annual income. If the number of children subject to the order is greater than six, multiply the amount for three children in accordance with division (C)(4) of this section to determine the amount of child support.
(2) Compute a child support credit amount for each parent's children who are not subject to this order by dividing the amount determined in division (C)(1) of this section by the total number of children whom the parent is obligated to support and multiplying that number by the number of the parent's children who are not subject to this order.
* * *
(4) If the number of children is greater than six, multiply the amount for three children by:
(a) 1.440 for seven children;
(b) 1.540 for eight children;
(c) 1.638 for nine children;
(d) 1.734 for ten children;
(e) 1.827 for eleven children;
(f) 1.919 for twelve children;
(g) 2.008 for thirteen children;
(h) 2.096 for fourteen children;
(i) 2.182 for more than fourteen children.
(D) When the court or agency calculates the annual income of a parent, it shall include the lesser of the following as income from overtime and bonuses:
(1) The yearly average of all overtime, commissions, and bonuses received during the three years immediately prior to the time when the person's child support obligation is being computed;
(2) The total overtime, commissions, and bonuses received during the year immediately prior to the time when the person's child support obligation is being computed.
(E) When the court or agency calculates the annual income of a parent, it shall not include any income earned by the spouse of that parent.
(F) The court shall issue a separate medical support order for extraordinary medical expenses, including orthodontia, dental, optical, and psychological services.
If the court makes an order for payment of private education, and other appropriate expenses, it shall do so by issuing a separate order.
The court may consider these expenses in adjusting a child support order.
(G) When a court or agency calculates the amount of child support to be paid pursuant to a court child support order or an administrative child support order, the following shall apply:
(1) The court or agency shall apply the basic child support schedule to the parents' combined annual incomes and to each parent's individual income.
(2) If the combined annual income of both parents or the individual annual income of a parent is an amount that is between two amounts set forth in the first column of the schedule, the court or agency may use the basic child support obligation that corresponds to the higher of the two amounts in the first column of the schedule, use the basic child support obligation that corresponds to the lower of the two amounts in the first column of the schedule, or calculate a basic child
* * *